The Chancellor

Cross Country 2018

Abby Rueschhoff, Journalist/Editor

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Cross Country – TMP HS XC Invite – 09/01/18

  • Sophomore – Boys
  • Ian Chui –
  • 25:32.11 (Time)

 

  • Senior – Boys
  • Sheldon Weber –
  • 18:58.84 (Time)
  • Jared Mayers –
  • 19:43.96 (Time)
  • Ethan Lang –
  • 20:18.90 (Time)
  • Paul Brull –
  • 21:12.60 (Time)
  • Kade Urban –
  • 22:37.19 (Time)
  • Logan Olmstead –
  • 28:22.36 (Time)

 

Girls XC – TMP HS Invite

  • Freshman
  • Grace Pope –
  • 21:56.22 (Time)

 

  • Sophomores
  • Kyleigh Allen –
  • 22:16.85 (Time)
  • Abby Rueschhoff –
  • 23:47.72 (Time)
  • Makinsey Schlautman –
  • 24:04.70 (Time)
  • Leah Mages –
  • 31:28.56

 

  • Seniors
  • Emily Shippers –
  • 22:34.38 (Time)
  • Julia Werth –
  • 22:46.33 (Time)
  • Emily Schulte  
  • 24:09.81 (Time)
  • Kiara Urban  
  • 26:01.35 (Time)

#HS Girls took 1st as a team

#HS Boys took 4th as a team

 

Hays High HS XC Invite – 09/13/18

  • Sophomore V-Boy
  • Ian Chui
  • 24:05.43 (Time)

 

  • Senior – Boys
  • Sheldon Weber
  • 18:39.55 (Time)
  • Jared Mayers
  • 19:09.68 (Time)
  • Paul Brull  
  • 20:30.86 (Time)
  • Kade Urban
  • 22:14.39 (Time)
  • Logan Olmstead  
  • 26:04.98 (Time)

 

  • Freshmen – Girls
  • Grace Pope
  • 22:14.02 (Time)

 

  • Sophomore – Girls
  • Kyleigh Allen
  • 23:21.40 (Time)
  • Abby Rueschhoff
  • 23:41.17 (Time)
  • Makinsey Schlautman  
  • 25:47.89 (Time)
  • Leah Mages  
  • 34:00.31 (Time)

 

  • Senior – Girls
  • Julia Werth
  • 22:49.07 (Time)
  • Emily Schippers
  • 23:31.24 (Time)
  • Emily Schulte
  • 25:21.37 (Time)
  • Kiara Urban  
  • 25:26.24 (Time)
  • Gracie Loftus
  • 36:12.20 (Time)

#HS Girls got 1st place overall

#HS Boys got 9th place overall

 

Larned XC Invite – 09/20/18

  • Sophomore-Boy
  • Ian Chiu
  • 25:54.02 (Time)

 

  • Senior-boys
  • Sheldon Weber
  • 19:01.02 (Time)
  • Jared Mayers
  • 19:22.02 (Time)
  • Ethan Lang
  • 20:19.09 (Time)
  • Paul Brull
  • 20:41.04 (Time)
  • Kade Urban
  • 22:39.08 (Time)
  • Logan Olmstead
  • 25:26.04 (Time)

 

  • Freshman-girls
  • Grace Pope
  • 23:02.08 (Time)

 

  • Sophomore-girls
  • Kyleigh Allen
  • 23:14.02 (Time)
  • Abby Rueschhoff
  • 24:47.00 (Time)
  • Makinsey Schlautman
  • 27:02.00 (Time)
  • Leah Mages
  • 32:44.00 (Time)

 

  • Senior-girls
  • Emily Schippers
  • 23:20.00 (Time)
  • Julia Werth
  • 23:20.07 (Time)
  • Kiara Urban
  • 24:59.8 (Time)
  • Emily Schulte
  • 25:57.02 (Time)
  • Gracie Loftus
  • 35:27.5 (Time)

#HS Girls Team got 1st Overall

#HS Boys Team got 2nd Overall

The Student News Site of Thomas More Prep Marian Jr/Sr High School
Cross Country 2018